Participants

Invited Speakers

  1. Annalisa Coliva (University of Modena & Reggio Emilia)
  2. Erik J. Olsson (Lund University)
  3. Hans Rott (University of Regensburg)
  4. Jordi Fernández (University of Adelaide)
  5. Klemens Kappel (University of Copenhagen)
  6. Mikkel Gerken (University of Edinburgh)
  7. Nikolaj J.L.L. Pedersen (Yonsei University)
  8. Pascal Engel (EHESS, Paris)
  9. René van Woudenberg (VU University Amsterdam)
  10. Sarah Sawyer (University of Sussex)

Contributed Speakers

  1. Andrea Giananti (King’s College London)
  2. Ángel García Rodríguez (University of Murcia)
  3. Anna-Maria Asunta Eder (University of Duisburg-Essen)
  4. Arnon Keren (University of Haifa)
  5. Benoit Gaultier (University of Helsinki)
  6. Cameron Boult (University of Edinburgh)
  7. Charles Côté-Bouchard (King’s College London)
  8. Chris Ranalli (University of Edinburgh)
  9. Christian Piller (University of York)
  10. Christoph Kelp (KU Leuven)
  11. Christos Kyriacou (University of Cyprus)
  12. Clayton Littlejohn (King’s College London)
  13. Dan O’Brien (Oxford Brookes University)
  14. Davide Fassio (University of Geneva)
  15. Dirk Kindermann (University of Graz)
  16. Eugen Fischer (University of East Anglia)
  17. Floris Roelofsen (ILLC, University of Amsterdam)
  18. Franca D’Agostini (University of Milan)
  19. Giacomo Melis (University of Aberdeen)
  20. Guido Melchior (University of Graz)
  21. Harmen Ghijsen (KU Leuven)
  22. Ivano Ciardelli (ILLC, University of Amsterdam)
  23. Jacques-Henri Vollet (University of Geneva)
  24. Jakob Koscholke (University of Oldenburg)
  25. Jan Heylen (KU Leuven)
  26. Jan Willem Wieland (VU University Amsterdam)
  27. Jason Iuliano (Princeton University)
  28. Javier González de Prado Salas (UNED & University of Southampton)
  29. Javier Vilanova Arias (Complutense University of Madrid)
  30. Jeroen de Ridder (VU University Amsterdam)
  31. Jesús Navarro (University of Seville)
  32. Jesús Zamora Bonilla (UNED)
  33. Jie Gao (University of Edinburgh)
  34. John R. Welch (Saint Louis University, Madrid Campus)
  35. Karyn Freedman (University of Guelph)
  36. Kengo Miyazono (University of Birmingham)
  37. Kevin Lynch (University College Dublin)
  38. Kristoffer Ahlstrom-Vij (University of Kent)
  39. Logan Paul Gage (Baylor University)
  40. Luca Zanetti (University of Modena)
  41. Madison Kilbride (Princeton University)
  42. Marc Andree Weber (University of Freiburg)
  43. Mark McEvoy (Hofstra University)
  44. Martha Rössler (University of Vienna)
  45. Martin Grajner (New York University & Dresden University of Technology)
  46. Michael Blome-Tillmann (University of Cambridge & McGill University)
  47. Michael Schippers (University of Oldenburg)
  48. Michele Palmira (University of Modena & Reggio Emilia)
  49. Miguel Ángel Fernández (UNAM)
  50. Mikael Janvid (Stockholm University)
  51. Modesto M. Gómez-Alonso (Pontificial University of Salamanca)
  52. Mona Ioana Marica (KU Leuven)
  53. Neil Gascoigne (Royal Holloway, University of London)
  54. Nicola Claudio Salvatore (University of Hertfordshire)
  55. Paul Egré (Institut Jean-Nicod, Paris)
  56. Peter Brössel (Ruhr-University Bochum)
  57. Pierre Willaime (University of Lorraine)
  58. Robin McKenna (University of Vienna)
  59. Said Saillant (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
  60. Scott Robbins (VU University Amsterdam)
  61. Sebastian Kletzl (University of Vienna)
  62. Stephen Wright (University of Sheffield)
  63. Thomas Raleigh (Norwegian University of Science & Technology)
  64. Treasa Campbell (New Europe College, Institute for Advanced Study)
  65. Tudor Protopopescu (City University of New York)
  66. Veli Mitova (University of Vienna)